Estimated Value: $1,839,231 - $2,190,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,691
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Arlington Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,998,410, approximately $426 per square foot. 55 Arlington Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Tarleton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Monsell Carey A and Estate Of Miriam P Monsell
Bought by
Nowoswiat James W and Nowoswiat Elgin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,053
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,834,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowoswiat James W | $401,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowoswiat James W | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,680 | $447,180 | $79,260 | $367,920 |
| 2024 | $16,680 | $447,180 | $79,260 | $367,920 |
| 2023 | $15,596 | $447,180 | $79,260 | $367,920 |
| 2022 | $15,169 | $447,180 | $79,260 | $367,920 |
| 2021 | $14,840 | $447,180 | $79,260 | $367,920 |
| 2020 | $14,427 | $447,180 | $79,260 | $367,920 |
| 2019 | $14,025 | $447,180 | $79,260 | $367,920 |
| 2018 | $13,783 | $447,180 | $79,260 | $367,920 |
| 2017 | $13,471 | $447,180 | $79,260 | $367,920 |
| 2016 | -- | $447,180 | $79,260 | $367,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,260 | $79,260 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,590 | $79,260 | $159,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map