55 Aviary Ln Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $454,415
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Aviary Ln, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $346,604, approximately $257 per square foot. 55 Aviary Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
West Alexander C and West Sheryl Yarborough
Bought by
West Mountain Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
West Alexander
Bought by
West Mountain Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
West Alexander
Bought by
West Mountain Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Anziano James A and Bjork Anita C
Bought by
West Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Bought by
Anziano James A and Bjork Anita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Mountain Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| West Mountain Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| West Mountain Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| West Alexander | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Anziano James A | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $243,000 | $40,000 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $17 | $243,000 | $40,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $243,000 | $40,000 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $243,000 | $40,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $243,000 | $40,000 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $195,200 | $40,000 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $195,200 | $40,000 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $195,200 | $40,000 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map