55 Bantam Terrace Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Bantam Terrace, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $402,442, approximately $294 per square foot. 55 Bantam Terrace is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Sold by
Brier Glenn E
Bought by
Kilbourn David and Kilbourn Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbourn David | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilbourn David | $30,000 | |
| Open | Kilbourn David | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Kilbourn David | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Kilbourn David | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $214,020 | $58,720 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $214,020 | $58,720 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $139,100 | $43,630 | $95,470 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $139,100 | $43,630 | $95,470 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $139,100 | $43,630 | $95,470 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $139,100 | $43,630 | $95,470 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $139,100 | $43,630 | $95,470 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $148,090 | $54,290 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $148,090 | $54,290 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $148,090 | $54,290 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,090 | $54,290 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $148,090 | $54,290 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map