M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Merry Fox Team
MerryFox Realty
11 in this area
252 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,619,000
Rare opportunity to live in the prestigious Juniper Cove Neighborhood with access to beach. This handsome 4 bedroom home offers an inviting open floor plan which begs for gatherings with family & friends. Over-sized eat-in kitchen with center-island & double ovens is flanked by a breakfast room leading to a fabulous deck overlooking the water. Master bedroom has picturesque ocean view and walk in closet. Additionally there are three spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, plus a grand living/dining room and a finished lower level game/play room.. The house has a large two car garage with direct access to basement plus off-street parking spaces. Surround sound on first floor, lower level and deck. Let this special property be your next home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P M | -- | None Available | |
| P M | -- | None Available | |
| Falchek Kimberly A | $1,350,000 | None Available | |
| Falchek Kimberly A | $1,350,000 | None Available | |
| Ann M Leaver Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ann M Leaver Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ann M Leaver Ret | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $1,350,000 | +8.0% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2021 11/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,318 | $1,350,800 | $411,500 | $939,300 |
| 2024 | $14,956 | $1,287,100 | $392,300 | $894,800 |
| 2023 | $11,937 | $954,200 | $363,600 | $590,600 |
| 2022 | $11,310 | $853,600 | $344,500 | $509,100 |
| 2021 | $11,535 | $835,900 | $334,900 | $501,000 |
| 2020 | $11,395 | $788,600 | $334,900 | $453,700 |
| 2019 | $11,467 | $759,400 | $334,900 | $424,500 |
| 2018 | $10,778 | $700,800 | $320,600 | $380,200 |
| 2017 | $10,379 | $654,400 | $287,100 | $367,300 |
| 2016 | $9,878 | $630,400 | $263,100 | $367,300 |
| 2015 | $9,805 | $597,500 | $263,100 | $334,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Merry Fox Team
MerryFox Realty
11 in this area
252 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ted Richard
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 921-1117
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72919451
APN: SALE-000044-000000-000068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.