55 Bedell St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $658,360 - $668,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Bedell St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $663,180, approximately $415 per square foot. 55 Bedell St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
55 Bedell Property Inc
Bought by
55 Bedell Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Howardd B Eichenbaum Trust and Maxine J Eichenbaum Trust
Bought by
55 Bedell Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Eichenbaum Howard and Eichenbaum Maxine
Bought by
Eichenbaum Howard B and Zuart Sudjian 2017 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
The Eichenbaum
Bought by
Eicherbaum Howard and Eichenbaum Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,520
Interest Rate
3.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Bedell Property Llc | -- | Advantage Title | |
| 55 Bedell Realty Inc | $457,500 | Advantage Title | |
| Eichenbaum Howard B | -- | None Available | |
| Eichenbaum Howard B | -- | None Available | |
| Eicherbaum Howard | -- | -- | |