NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55 Beech Ridge Dr Powell, OH 43065

Estimated Value: $539,000 - $561,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,455 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2019

Last sale price $350,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,481 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

Open house 2/17 1-3 PM. Beautiful custom built home located in close proximity to all downtown Powell has to offer. This home offers a 2 story foyer & GR which features gorgeous new hrdwd flrs & flr to ceiling brick fireplace w/a woodstove insert. Other features include multiple areas for entertaining in the backyard, 1st flr Laundry, formal DR, executive size office w/French doors, eat in kitchen w/granite counters & stainless steel appls. Upstairs Owner's Suite w/amazing walk-in closet, private Bath w/double vanity/sinks, separate tub & shower. 2 additional BRs, Hall bath, & lrg loft overlooks GR, which could be enclosed for a 4th BR. Lrg basement has plenty of storage space. This property also includes a whole house generator & a heated/cooled dog kennel. New carpet & paint throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Jarrett

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2009002351 Listed on: 02/14/2019

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Last Buyer's Agent

William Robbins

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2005014002

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,387

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,455 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association Phone (614) 949-7707
  • Orca HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 319-425-13-045-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,387

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Olentangy Ridge
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 142.57
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Basement Description Cellar: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Cellar, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: ORCA
  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-949-7707
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 319-425-13-045-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4387.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2019
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$546,194

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,194
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,337
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,857

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Aulino Joseph A
Bought by
Faber Alfred C and Faber Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,650
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Chapman John E
Bought by
Aulino A Joe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dietz Michael $350,000 Northwest Selecr Ttl Agcy Ll
Faber Alfred C $183,000 --
Aulino A Joe $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dietz Michael $320,000
Closed Faber Alfred C $186,650
Previous Owner Aulino A Joe $157,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Sold $350,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
02/18/2019 02/18/19 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2019 02/14/19 For Sale $350,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,756 $128,940 $28,560 $100,380
2023 $6,783 $128,940 $28,560 $100,380
2022 $6,176 $93,070 $21,460 $71,610
2021 $6,283 $93,070 $21,460 $71,610
2020 $6,305 $93,070 $21,460 $71,610
2019 $4,446 $66,400 $18,660 $47,740
2018 $4,387 $66,400 $18,660 $47,740
2017 $4,418 $65,590 $18,690 $46,900
2016 $4,649 $65,590 $18,690 $46,900
2015 $4,230 $65,590 $18,690 $46,900
2014 $4,286 $65,590 $18,690 $46,900
2013 $4,237 $63,350 $18,690 $44,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219004108

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 319-425-13-045-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.