55 Beech St Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
845
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Beech St, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently priced at $417,000, approximately $493 per square foot. 55 Beech St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2017
Sold by
Angelillo John R and Neto Vanda M
Bought by
Allende Barbara Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Fontanilla Carlo
Bought by
Angelillo John and Neto Vanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Wyatt Michael
Bought by
Fontanilla Carlo and Delacruz Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.8%