55 Berkeley Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $344,177 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Berkeley Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $373,794, approximately $269 per square foot. 55 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilbert Snow Elementary School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Hall Terry H and Hall Amy E
Bought by
Brown Richard E and Brown Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,230
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Bajorek Tr Denise R
Bought by
Hall Terry and Hall Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,650
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Richard E | $186,500 | -- | |
| Hall Terry | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Terry | $189,160 | |
| Closed | Hall Terry | $190,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Terry | $159,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $174,710 | $65,270 | $109,440 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $174,710 | $65,270 | $109,440 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $174,710 | $65,270 | $109,440 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | $126,800 | $43,510 | $83,290 |
| 2021 | $5,579 | $126,800 | $43,510 | $83,290 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $126,800 | $43,510 | $83,290 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $126,800 | $43,510 | $83,290 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $126,800 | $43,510 | $83,290 |
| 2017 | $5,677 | $133,890 | $50,550 | $83,340 |
| 2016 | $5,516 | $133,890 | $50,550 | $83,340 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $133,890 | $50,550 | $83,340 |
| 2014 | $5,356 | $133,890 | $50,550 | $83,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map