55 Berwick St Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,135 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Berwick St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $621,534, approximately $327 per square foot. 55 Berwick St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School and Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Guerrero Hardyn and Guerrero Wanda L
Bought by
Guerrero Hardyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,895
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Guerrero Hardyn and Guerrero Wanda Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Persichetti Stephen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Hardyn | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Hardyn | $239,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $325,038 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Hardyn | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Hardyn | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $480,900 | $185,500 | $295,400 |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $468,300 | $168,600 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $416,700 | $149,200 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $352,400 | $123,200 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $327,700 | $116,800 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $318,500 | $116,800 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $297,100 | $110,300 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $287,700 | $110,300 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $265,300 | $103,800 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $262,100 | $103,800 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map