55 Brookside Ave Belmont, MA 02478
Belmont Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Brookside Ave, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,439,872, approximately $899 per square foot. 55 Brookside Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roger Wellington Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Mooney Sean P and Mooney Sheila B
Bought by
Sheila B Mooney Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Brandes Patricia
Bought by
Mooney Sean P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila B Mooney Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mooney Sean P | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|