55 Carol Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Carol Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $240,738, approximately $169 per square foot. 55 Carol Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Burns Craig L and Burns Sally
Bought by
Prather Carley B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,567
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Burns Charles D and Prather Cheryl R
Bought by
Burns Charles D and Burns Craig L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Burns Bettie R
Bought by
Burns Bettie R and Bettie R Burns Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Burns Betty R and Burns Bettie R
Bought by
Burns Bettie R and Bettie R Burns Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prather Carley B | $122,000 | Agility Closing & Ttl Svcs I | |
| Burns Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Bettie R | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Bettie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prather Carley B | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $66,470 | $13,830 | $52,640 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $66,470 | $13,830 | $52,640 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $66,470 | $13,830 | $52,640 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $48,260 | $13,830 | $34,430 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $46,800 | $13,830 | $32,970 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $46,800 | $13,830 | $32,970 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $43,180 | $12,230 | $30,950 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $43,180 | $12,230 | $30,950 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $43,180 | $12,230 | $30,950 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $39,510 | $12,230 | $27,280 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $39,510 | $12,230 | $27,280 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $39,510 | $12,230 | $27,280 |
| 2013 | $1,603 | $43,630 | $12,230 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map