55 Cherry Ln Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,779,013
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Cherry Ln, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,433,003. 55 Cherry Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Wilson Eileen
Bought by
Logan D Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
10.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan D Craig | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan D Craig | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Logan D Craig | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Logan D Craig | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,245 | $747,460 | $309,330 | $438,130 |
| 2024 | $17,894 | $747,460 | $309,330 | $438,130 |
| 2023 | $13,932 | $476,140 | $295,820 | $180,320 |
| 2022 | $13,441 | $476,140 | $295,820 | $180,320 |
| 2021 | $13,270 | $476,140 | $295,820 | $180,320 |
| 2020 | $13,075 | $476,140 | $295,820 | $180,320 |
| 2019 | $13,589 | $476,140 | $295,820 | $180,320 |
| 2018 | $12,901 | $457,660 | $311,080 | $146,580 |
| 2017 | $12,709 | $457,660 | $311,080 | $146,580 |
| 2016 | $12,512 | $457,660 | $311,080 | $146,580 |
| 2015 | $12,279 | $457,660 | $311,080 | $146,580 |
| 2014 | $12,133 | $457,660 | $311,080 | $146,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map