55 Cherry Tree Farm Rd Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,940 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Cherry Tree Farm Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $748,485, approximately $359 per square foot. 55 Cherry Tree Farm Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including New Monmouth Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Siemann John
Bought by
Conlin Michael W and Conlin Regina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlin Michael W | $325,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conlin Michael W | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $633,900 | $367,500 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $9,161 | $544,100 | $282,600 | $261,500 |
| 2023 | $9,161 | $527,100 | $271,700 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $470,800 | $227,700 | $243,100 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | $377,800 | $196,700 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $7,864 | $367,800 | $195,000 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $7,523 | $356,200 | $195,000 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $8,016 | $369,900 | $181,600 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $8,141 | $371,900 | $191,400 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | $387,400 | $211,700 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $8,526 | $386,300 | $211,700 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | $7,789 | $344,200 | $184,700 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map