55 Chestnut St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $578,653 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Chestnut St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $613,663, approximately $364 per square foot. 55 Chestnut St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Samuel Fuller School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Griswold Robert L
Bought by
Griswold Robert L and Griswold Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Mello Raphael W Est and Griswold
Bought by
Griswold Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Mello Raphael W Est and Griswold
Bought by
Griswold Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griswold Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Griswold Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Griswold Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Griswold Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Griswold Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Griswold Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $418,400 | $169,900 | $248,500 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $398,800 | $161,800 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $370,000 | $161,800 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $310,700 | $140,800 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $296,000 | $129,300 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $286,800 | $129,300 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $269,900 | $129,300 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $256,900 | $117,600 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $249,400 | $113,100 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $231,900 | $103,500 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $218,500 | $103,500 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map