55 Colgate Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $106,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Colgate Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $92,818, approximately $81 per square foot. 55 Colgate Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Fritzsche W O and Fritzsche W
Bought by
Liscum & Fiske Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liscum & Fiske Ltd Partnership | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $13,480 | $700 | $12,780 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $13,480 | $700 | $12,780 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $13,480 | $700 | $12,780 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $13,480 | $700 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $13,480 | $700 | $12,780 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $16,790 | $890 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $9,520 | $680 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $9,520 | $680 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $9,520 | $680 | $8,840 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $9,520 | $680 | $8,840 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $9,520 | $680 | $8,840 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $17,470 | $680 | $16,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,930 | $660 | $15,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map