55 Coventry Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $304,353
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Coventry Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $289,588, approximately $160 per square foot. 55 Coventry Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2000
Sold by
Green David A
Bought by
Cullinane Chrisotpehr S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullinane Chrisotpehr S | $128,000 | Kenneth Tomko |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,945 | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $8,313 | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $87 | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $8,644 | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $7,715 | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $7,382 | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $7,149 | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $6,612 | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,300 | $14,400 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map