NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $463,335 - $474,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,947 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $185,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,723 / mo

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Coronado High School Rated A
  • Two cooling system units
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2017

A Spacious Bed Room located Down Stair - Open FL plan, Tile FL in kitchen & Bath rooms, new paint inside and outside, new carpet, Clean desert Landscaping front & Back

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Xiaolei Si

Compass Realty & Management License #S.0058615 Listed on: 04/15/2017

Compass Realty & Management

Last Renter's Agent

Bruce Marcellaro

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #S.0046563

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Brick Fence
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,947 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Colonial Prop Mgm Association, Phone Number (702) 458-2580
  • Treviso Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Property Available on 5/1/17
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, sewer, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2017-05-01
  • Security Deposit: 1500.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: TREVISO
  • Directions: From 215/ Valle Verde, go N on Valle Verde, E on Wigwam, R on Arroyo Grande, L on Window Rock Dr., go R on Desert Rain - house is on your L
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Building Name: NONE
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1947.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Brick, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: colonial prop mgm
  • Association Phone #2: 702-458-2580
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bartlett Selma,Bartlett Selma
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Hao Bai and Bai Hao
Bought by
Znbw Family Living Trust and Bai
Current Estimated Value
$469,084

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2012
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Ligtermoet Robert H and Ligtermoet Katheryn H
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
27.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Coleman Homes Inc
Bought by
Ligtermoet Robert H and Ligtermoet Katheryn H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,020
Interest Rate
8.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Znbw Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hao Bai $185,000 First American Title Paseo
Ligtermoet Robert H $149,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ligtermoet Robert H $152,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2017 05/20/17 Rented $1,450 -3.3% --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2017 04/15/17 For Rent $1,500 +9.1% --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Rented $1,375 -5.2% --
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Rent $1,450 +11.5% --
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Rented $1,300 -3.7% --
05/02/2014 05/02/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/24/2014 04/24/14 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
10/20/2013 10/20/13 Rented $1,350 -6.9% --
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/02/2013 08/02/13 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $185,000 +27.6% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2012 10/27/12 For Sale $145,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,630 $108,656 $42,000 $66,656
2025 $2,435 $109,991 $42,000 $67,991
2024 $2,255 $109,991 $42,000 $67,991
2023 $2,255 $101,239 $36,225 $65,014
2022 $2,088 $90,421 $30,800 $59,621
2021 $1,934 $87,785 $30,800 $56,985
2020 $1,793 $84,526 $28,000 $56,526
2019 $1,680 $81,332 $25,550 $55,782
2018 $1,603 $74,550 $20,650 $53,900
2017 $2,150 $74,165 $19,250 $54,915
2016 $1,502 $71,279 $14,350 $56,929
2015 $1,498 $61,531 $12,600 $48,931
2014 $1,451 $48,607 $10,850 $37,757

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1887136

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-16-310-128

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.