55 Devonshire Dr Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $466,944 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Devonshire Dr, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $489,986, approximately $174 per square foot. 55 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $9,186 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $8,596 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $8,632 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $8,509 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $8,369 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $8,154 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $8,038 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $7,982 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $193,100 | $42,600 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map