55 Dewolf Rd Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $2,288,783 - $3,000,000
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Dewolf Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $2,807,446, approximately $457 per square foot. 55 Dewolf Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garville Gregory J | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| L&S Development Corp | $512,000 | -- | |
| Smyth Gwen | $610,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garville Gregory J | $500,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,636 | $1,800,000 | $563,600 | $1,236,400 |
| 2024 | $38,772 | $1,800,000 | $563,600 | $1,236,400 |
| 2023 | $38,304 | $1,800,000 | $563,600 | $1,236,400 |
| 2022 | $38,304 | $1,800,000 | $563,600 | $1,236,400 |
| 2021 | $38,214 | $1,800,000 | $563,600 | $1,236,400 |
| 2020 | $37,656 | $1,800,000 | $563,600 | $1,236,400 |
| 2019 | $37,134 | $1,800,000 | $563,600 | $1,236,400 |
| 2018 | $36,378 | $1,800,000 | $563,600 | $1,236,400 |
| 2017 | $40,072 | $1,998,600 | $563,600 | $1,435,000 |
| 2016 | $38,084 | $1,950,000 | $563,600 | $1,386,400 |
| 2015 | $37,479 | $1,950,000 | $563,600 | $1,386,400 |
| 2014 | $39,942 | $2,134,800 | $563,600 | $1,571,200 |
Map
- 53 Kristin Place
- 25 Woods Edge Rd
- 111 Lakeview Dr
- 32 Moeser Place
- 64 Lakeview Dr
- 99 Ogle Rd
- 5 Pheasant Run
- 1 Sherwood Ct
- 1 Woods Edge Rd
- 27 Pine Hill Rd
- 20 Lakeview Dr
- 23 Lakeview Dr Unit 23
- 19 Lakeview Dr
- 7 Orchard Ln
- 106 Koch Ln
- 81 Greenwoods Rd
- 110 Winding Creek
- 19 S Constitution Dr
- 6 Gage Ct
- 10 Parker Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.