55 Diamond Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $965,905
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Diamond Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $884,453, approximately $680 per square foot. 55 Diamond Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School, H B Mattlin Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Levine Cindy
Bought by
Neiberg Jaime P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,288
Interest Rate
4.61%
Estimated Equity
$636,165
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neiberg Jaime P | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neiberg Jaime P | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |