55 Dietz St Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Dietz St, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $331,974, approximately $113 per square foot. 55 Dietz St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Senior High School and Oneonta Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Mikolaicyk John H
Bought by
Mikolaicyk John H and Mikolaicyk Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikolaicyk John H | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,832 | $260,000 | $18,300 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $9,549 | $260,000 | $18,300 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $9,193 | $260,000 | $18,300 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $8,851 | $260,000 | $18,300 | $241,700 |
| 2021 | $8,814 | $260,000 | $18,300 | $241,700 |
| 2020 | $8,870 | $260,000 | $18,300 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $8,589 | $260,000 | $18,300 | $241,700 |
| 2018 | $8,589 | $260,000 | $18,300 | $241,700 |
| 2017 | $8,509 | $260,000 | $18,300 | $241,700 |
| 2016 | $8,404 | $260,000 | $18,300 | $241,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $9,500 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $9,500 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map