55 E Jeffery Ave Unit esuoH Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $294,903 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E Jeffery Ave Unit esuoH, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $325,476, approximately $285 per square foot. 55 E Jeffery Ave Unit esuoH is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Chaniotakis Konstantinos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Pressley Thomas
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Pressley Thomas
Bought by
Pressley Thomas and Pressley Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,283
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Lobenhofer James R
Bought by
Pressley Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Nbd Bank
Bought by
Lobenhofer James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaniotakis Konstantinos | $119,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Pressley Thomas | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Pressley Thomas | $135,000 | Land Title Group Inc | |
| Lobenhofer James R | $131,000 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pressley Thomas | $177,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressley Thomas | $137,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobenhofer James R | $124,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $26,000 | $4,860 | $21,140 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $18,118 | $4,212 | $13,906 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $18,118 | $4,212 | $13,906 |
| 2022 | $4,942 | $18,884 | $4,212 | $14,672 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $14,050 | $3,240 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $14,050 | $3,240 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $16,639 | $3,240 | $13,399 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $14,633 | $2,754 | $11,879 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $15,613 | $2,754 | $12,859 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $15,613 | $2,754 | $12,859 |
| 2015 | $4,450 | $15,112 | $2,430 | $12,682 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $15,112 | $2,430 | $12,682 |
| 2013 | $4,006 | $15,112 | $2,430 | $12,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map