Seller's Agent in 2025
Sherri Steres
Vip Realty
(713) 358-1700
5 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $269,077
Effortless Living in a Private 55+ Gated Community – Backing to a Greenbelt Downsize without compromise in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile study, located in a quiet, gated 55+ community. Enjoy the ease of low-maintenance living with the privacy of a large backyard that backs to a serene greenbelt—no rear neighbors, just peace and quiet. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this home offers a smart layout with comfortable living spaces and a dedicated office or flex room. Whether you're working from home, hosting guests, or pursuing a hobby, you'll find the space you need with none of the upkeep you don’t. Enjoy access to a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and walking trails—all designed for active, social living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and healthcare, this home is perfect for those ready to simplify and enjoy the next chapter in a welcoming, amenity-rich community.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepage Freedia Hill | -- | First American Title | |
| Gds Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Whitt Susan | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Earley Julie Annette | -- | None Available | |
| Earley Donovan L | -- | None Available | |
| Earley Kathryn Mcmain | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lepage Freedia Hill | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitt Susan | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Earley Kathryn Mcmain | $165,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -1.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | For Rent | $1,900 | +11.8% | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,700 | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Rent | $1,800 | +2.9% | -- | |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Rented | $1,750 | +2.9% | -- | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Rented | $1,700 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | For Sale | $210,000 | +16.7% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $276,878 | $50,000 | $226,878 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $260,661 | $50,000 | $210,661 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $276,210 | $50,000 | $226,210 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $255,010 | $50,000 | $205,010 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $212,100 | $50,000 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $210,000 | $41,600 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $214,270 | $41,600 | $172,670 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $197,090 | $41,600 | $155,490 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $197,090 | $41,600 | $155,490 |
| 2016 | $4,614 | $197,090 | $41,600 | $155,490 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $184,750 | $41,600 | $143,150 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $169,160 | $41,600 | $127,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sherri Steres
Vip Realty
(713) 358-1700
5 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Frank Gray
eXp Realty LLC
(713) 702-6978
18 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brenna Dominguez
RE/MAX
(713) 885-5759
5 in this area
190 Total Sales
B
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Bethany Neat
Century 21 Realty Partners
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Larry Trayler
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rachel Skokowski
The Ashton Agency
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 65021807
APN: 9761-11-08400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.