55 E Silver Creek Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,840 - $833,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E Silver Creek Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $778,210, approximately $317 per square foot. 55 E Silver Creek Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Flake Family Trust and Flake Glenna Jean
Bought by
Glenna Jean Flake Revocable Trust and Flake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Flake Rolf M and Flake Jean T
Bought by
Flake Rolf M and Flake Glenna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenna Jean Flake Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flake Rolf M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $32,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $30,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $51,920 | $10,380 | $41,540 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $41,150 | $8,230 | $32,920 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $39,130 | $7,820 | $31,310 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $36,110 | $7,220 | $28,890 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $33,080 | $6,610 | $26,470 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $30,700 | $6,140 | $24,560 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $28,920 | $5,780 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $28,930 | $5,780 | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map