55 E Walnut St Unit Upper Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,104,238 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,877
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E Walnut St Unit Upper, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,115,619, approximately $387 per square foot. 55 E Walnut St Unit Upper is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Pangourelias Sandra and Pangourelias Sandra Cham
Bought by
Quinn Brendan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,474
Outstanding Balance
$494,414
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$621,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Pangourelias Sandra
Bought by
Pangourelias Sandra Cham and Cham Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Wofe Mary and Canning Patricia
Bought by
Pangourelias Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Brendan T | $615,000 | None Available | |
| Pangourelias Sandra Cham | -- | -- | |
| Pangourelias Sandra | $402,000 | -- | |