Estimated Value: $743,910 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Eagle Claw Ct, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $783,978, approximately $357 per square foot. 55 Eagle Claw Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Verdi Elementary School, B D Billinghurst Middle School, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Tomlinson Ingrid D
Bought by
Ingrid Tomlinson Revocable Trust and Tomlinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingrid Tomlinson Revocable Trust | -- | Legoy Molly |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,144 | $125,781 | $59,682 | $66,099 |
| 2025 | $2,792 | $127,636 | $59,682 | $67,954 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $126,082 | $56,963 | $69,119 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $121,189 | $55,309 | $65,881 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $100,541 | $45,239 | $55,302 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $89,307 | $33,884 | $55,423 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $88,942 | $33,075 | $55,867 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $84,885 | $30,503 | $54,382 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $78,204 | $24,623 | $53,581 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $71,424 | $17,430 | $53,994 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $71,122 | $16,905 | $54,217 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $69,727 | $15,190 | $54,537 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $68,353 | $15,540 | $52,813 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,762 | $11,585 | $52,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map