55 East St Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $959,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 East St, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $787,854, approximately $559 per square foot. 55 East St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School, North Shore Montessori School, and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Okeefe Dayal and Okeefe Matthew B
Bought by
Morrow Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Parker Christopher J and Parker Victoria M
Bought by
Okeefe Matthew B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Stlaurent Charles E
Bought by
Parker Christopher and Parker Victoria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Daniel J | $445,000 | -- | |
| Morrow Daniel J | $445,000 | -- | |
| Okeefe Matthew B | $406,000 | -- | |
| Okeefe Matthew B | $406,000 | -- | |
| Parker Christopher | $132,000 | -- | |
| Parker Christopher | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Christopher | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Christopher | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,514 | $584,200 | $269,000 | $315,200 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $539,000 | $269,300 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $464,500 | $229,900 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $425,500 | $216,800 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $406,900 | $213,500 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $5,513 | $393,200 | $218,400 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | $375,900 | $208,600 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $362,900 | $197,100 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $345,600 | $187,200 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $4,584 | $308,700 | $157,700 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $305,400 | $154,400 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map