55 Elati St Denver, CO 80223
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $1,054,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Elati St, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $914,538, approximately $588 per square foot. 55 Elati St is a home with nearby schools including Kepner Beacon Middle School, West High School, and Girls Athletic Leadership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Terrana Gaspar and Hofer Galen
Bought by
Elati 55 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elati 55 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $123,170 | $54,710 | $54,710 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $69,880 | $48,310 | $21,570 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $48,370 | $48,300 | $70 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $45,910 | $45,840 | $70 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $47,220 | $47,150 | $70 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $41,880 | $41,810 | $70 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $41,880 | $41,810 | $70 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $23,890 | $23,520 | $370 |
Source: Public Records
Map