55 Ellis Place Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Ellis Place, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $712,064, approximately $356 per square foot. 55 Ellis Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Claremont School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Maresco Viola and Maresco Salvatore
Bought by
Zhinin Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhinin Pedro | $165,000 | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,794 | $600,000 | $249,800 | $350,200 |
| 2024 | $5,900 | $613,100 | $154,700 | $458,400 |
| 2023 | $13,169 | $573,500 | $154,700 | $418,800 |
| 2022 | $12,742 | $503,000 | $154,700 | $348,300 |
| 2021 | $10,076 | $423,500 | $154,700 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $11,056 | $406,400 | $154,700 | $251,700 |
| 2019 | $10,330 | $364,900 | $154,700 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $13,096 | $364,900 | $154,700 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $361,400 | $154,700 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | $128,316 | $354,300 | $154,700 | $199,600 |
| 2015 | $8,008 | $17,820 | $5,000 | $12,820 |
| 2014 | $8,008 | $17,820 | $5,000 | $12,820 |
| 2013 | $8,008 | $17,820 | $5,000 | $12,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map