55 Executive Cir Roanoke, VA 24012
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Executive Cir, Roanoke, VA 24012. 55 Executive Cir is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Colonial Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Kegley Ronald L and Kegley Sue A
Bought by
Kegley Ronald L and Kegley Sue A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kegley Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Kegley Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $382,200 | $80,000 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $382,200 | $80,000 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $340,300 | $65,000 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $340,300 | $65,000 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $340,300 | $65,000 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $340,300 | $65,000 | $275,300 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $313,500 | $65,000 | $248,500 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $313,500 | $65,000 | $248,500 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $313,500 | $65,000 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $313,500 | $65,000 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,000 | $65,000 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,000 | $65,000 | $254,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $319,000 | $65,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map