NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55 Fairway Dr Etters, PA 17319

Estimated Value: $376,715 - $419,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,511 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2021

Last sale price $310,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,537 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course View
  • No HOA
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2021

Unique Split Level home located in Valley Green with views of 7th tee on public golf course..Backyard is beautifully landscaped with fenced-in yard....shed and chicken coop or kennel...chickens will be removed if buyers do not want them..., playset...pond w/fish ..12x12 pergalo...paver tiered patio....just sit back and enjoy the views....Covered Front Porch, Foyer with laminate flooring....The sellers use the Living Room for their Dining Room with built-in bookcases and picture window...Dining Room is being used for a study with laminate floor and ceiling fan....Kitchen was remodeled with corian countertops, tile backsplash, lazy susan, built in appliance garage, Laminate Floor, ceiling fan, new cabinets one cabinet with glass front...Pantry with pull out soft serve drawers...Island with corian countertop and more soft serve drawers and more storage.....stainless steel appliances...built-in garbage container..Sunken Family Room off kitchen with carpet, ceiling fan and oversized laundry room with laundry tub...French door from family room to tiered paver patio...Oversized stairwell leads to 2nd floor offering 4 Bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs....Master Bedroom suite with ceiling fan and customized remodeled Bathroom with pocket door, unique tiled floor, His and Her Vanity,built in cabinet for storage and necessities and oversized walk-in shower....2nd bathroom w/jacuzzi tub in hallway....Come and visit this amazing home today....

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DIANE LESLIE

(717) 591-5555 cleslie027@aol.com RE/MAX 1st Advantage License #RS175246L Listed on: 10/15/2021

RE/MAX 1st Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Kostin

(717) 657-8700 jkostin@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS099757A

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,761

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 10,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,511 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Golf Course Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Valley Green Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0024
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39-000-06-0024-J0-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,761

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

10,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-10-15
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dryer - Electric, Humidifier, Oven - Single, Oven/Range - Electric, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Laminated, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2511
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2511
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 115.45
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2511
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Play Equipment, Outbuilding(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Inside Access, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

• Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10002.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10811764
  • School Tax: 2403.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3761.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 39-000-06-0024-J0-00000
  • Tax Lot: 0024
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WEST SHORE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2021
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Getz Robert W and Getz Diane A
Bought by
Macdonald Patrick J
Seller's Agent
DIANE LESLIE
RE/MAX 1st Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Joyce Kostin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
6.93%
Current Estimated Value
$399,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,929
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,715
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Lyter Helen V
Bought by
Getz Robert W and Getz Diane A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macdonald Patrick J $310,000 Homesale Stlmt Svcs Harrisbu
Getz Robert W $209,500 None Available
Lyter Richard K $138,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Macdonald Patrick J $248,000
Previous Owner Getz Robert W $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $310,000 +6.9% $123 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 For Sale $289,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,851 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2025 $4,637 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2024 $6,061 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2023 $4,145 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2022 $4,132 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2021 $3,894 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2020 $3,849 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2019 $3,750 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2018 $3,720 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2017 $3,620 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2016 $0 $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2015 -- $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
2014 -- $167,390 $34,440 $132,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK2000345

Bright MLS

APN: 39-000-06-0024.J0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.