55 Falcon Cir Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $299,677 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Falcon Cir, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $312,419, approximately $191 per square foot. 55 Falcon Cir is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Woodside Park Development Co Llc
Bought by
Runner Robert G and Runner Sondia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Runner Robert and Runner Sondia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runner Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Runner Robert | $89,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $78,510 | $20,760 | $57,750 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $78,510 | $20,760 | $57,750 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $78,510 | $20,760 | $57,750 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $56,320 | $14,880 | $41,440 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $56,320 | $14,880 | $41,440 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $56,320 | $14,880 | $41,440 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $49,320 | $10,750 | $38,570 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $49,320 | $10,750 | $38,570 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $49,320 | $10,750 | $38,570 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $41,790 | $9,100 | $32,690 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $41,790 | $9,100 | $32,690 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $41,790 | $9,100 | $32,690 |
| 2013 | $1,950 | $43,510 | $9,100 | $34,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map