55 Filley St Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Filley St, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $529,726, approximately $203 per square foot. 55 Filley St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Metacomet School, and Carmen Arace Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
P & S Affordable Cont Bl
Bought by
Close Stacey and Moore Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,055
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Close Stacey | $392,000 | -- | |
| Close Stacey | $392,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Close Stacey | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Close Stacey | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,820 | $315,210 | $54,250 | $260,960 |
| 2024 | $8,457 | $215,530 | $45,360 | $170,170 |
| 2023 | $8,304 | $215,530 | $45,360 | $170,170 |
| 2022 | $7,766 | $215,530 | $45,360 | $170,170 |
| 2021 | $7,938 | $215,530 | $45,360 | $170,170 |
| 2020 | $7,815 | $215,530 | $45,360 | $170,170 |
| 2019 | $8,276 | $214,060 | $45,360 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $8,648 | $223,930 | $40,250 | $183,680 |
| 2017 | $8,635 | $223,930 | $40,250 | $183,680 |
| 2016 | $8,431 | $223,930 | $40,250 | $183,680 |
| 2015 | $8,274 | $223,930 | $40,250 | $183,680 |
| 2014 | $8,646 | $241,920 | $43,820 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map