55 Fordham Ave Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Estimated Value: $877,128 - $1,086,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Fordham Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and is currently estimated at $981,282, approximately $438 per square foot. 55 Fordham Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1987
Bought by
Speck Pamela Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speck Pamela Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,437 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $11,102 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $10,803 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $10,803 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $10,007 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $10,762 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $10,616 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $10,451 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $10,322 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | $10,158 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2015 | $10,047 | $586,500 | $384,400 | $202,100 |
| 2014 | $10,873 | $685,100 | $393,900 | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map