55 Forge Valley Dr Mills River, NC 28759
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $563,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Forge Valley Dr, Mills River, NC 28759 and is currently estimated at $474,400, approximately $268 per square foot. 55 Forge Valley Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Mills River Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $288,400 | $49,000 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $12 | $288,400 | $49,000 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $288,400 | $49,000 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map