55 Frogrock Ln Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $895,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Frogrock Ln, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $689,411, approximately $390 per square foot. 55 Frogrock Ln is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,878 | $539,600 | $243,400 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $7,554 | $539,600 | $243,400 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | $365,900 | $165,100 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $365,900 | $165,100 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $365,900 | $165,100 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $365,900 | $165,100 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $6,111 | $365,900 | $165,100 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $365,900 | $165,100 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $6,220 | $365,900 | $165,100 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $6,220 | $365,900 | $165,100 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $6,074 | $365,900 | $165,100 | $200,800 |
| 2013 | $5,434 | $365,900 | $165,100 | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map