55 German Rd Munger, MI 48747
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 German Rd, Munger, MI 48747 and is currently estimated at $159,450, approximately $103 per square foot. 55 German Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Handy Middle School, and Bay City Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Schabel Lynch F and Schabel Marilyn Kay
Bought by
Defrain Joe and Defrain Danielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defrain Joe | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $533 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $507 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $983 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $918 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $35,200 | $35,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $826 | $30,600 | $8,900 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $802 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $28,200 | $0 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $775 | $32,100 | $0 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $775 | $31,800 | $0 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map