K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Kelley
Kathleen M. Kelley, Realtor
Estimated Value: $524,071 - $621,000
Beautifully updated home on private lot sits back from quiet country road. Fabulous kitchen with granite countertop and center island with brkfst bar.New SS appliances.Newly refinished HW floors and new carpet throughout the home. Interior has been freshly painted in neutral colors. Newer HW heater. The seller has never occupied the home. All information to be verified by buyer/buyer agent. Not a short sale or lender owned. Corporate owned. Quick turnaround to offers. Quick close possible.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathleen Kelley
Kathleen M. Kelley, Realtor Listed on: 04/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
1.13 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Timothy | $250,000 | -- | |
| Allen Timothy | $250,000 | -- | |
| Allen Timothy | $250,000 | -- | |
| Cam Real Estate V Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cam Real Estate V Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hmc Assts Llc | $330,293 | -- | |
| Hmc Assts Llc | $330,293 | -- | |
| Provost Bonnie | -- | -- | |
| Provost Bonnie | -- | -- | |
| Provost Daniel | $204,000 | -- | |
| Leacu Paul J | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Timothy | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Timothy | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Provost Bonnie | $189,833 | |
| Previous Owner | Provost Bonnie | $39,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.4% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -4.9% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $509,700 | $250,400 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $6,751 | $493,500 | $243,700 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $375,500 | $203,100 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $6,274 | $374,100 | $203,100 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $369,200 | $198,300 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $351,700 | $167,200 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $322,500 | $145,500 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $5,715 | $331,700 | $148,200 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $5,404 | $297,600 | $132,000 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $5,084 | $273,900 | $111,300 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $272,200 | $111,300 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $272,200 | $111,300 | $160,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Kelley
Kathleen M. Kelley, Realtor
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71512172
APN: UPTO-000019-000000-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.