Estimated Value: $816,000 - $978,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Goshawk Ct, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $930,719, approximately $309 per square foot. 55 Goshawk Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Verdi Elementary School, B D Billinghurst Middle School, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Baxter Barbara Sue and Baxter George Gregory
Bought by
Baxter Barbara Sue and Baxter George Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Baxter George G and Baxter Barbara S
Bought by
Baxter Barbara Sue and Baxter George Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Barbara Sue | -- | -- | |
| Baxter Barbara Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,691 | $151,558 | $62,524 | $89,034 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $152,151 | $59,675 | $92,476 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $147,853 | $57,943 | $89,910 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $122,617 | $47,394 | $75,223 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $110,709 | $35,497 | $75,212 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $110,096 | $34,650 | $75,446 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $105,306 | $31,955 | $73,351 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $97,797 | $25,795 | $72,002 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $89,549 | $19,173 | $70,376 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $87,941 | $18,596 | $69,345 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $86,522 | $16,709 | $69,813 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $84,045 | $17,094 | $66,951 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,572 | $11,585 | $65,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map