55 Harbor Pointe Ct Crystal City, MO 63019
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Harbor Pointe Ct, Crystal City, MO 63019 and is currently estimated at $266,825, approximately $211 per square foot. 55 Harbor Pointe Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Noack Travis and Noack Julie
Bought by
Brown Christopher W and Rhiner Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,078
Outstanding Balance
$49,358
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Guthrel Building Company
Bought by
Noack Travis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Christopher W | -- | -- | |
| Noack Travis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Christopher W | $116,078 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $29,800 | $4,400 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $27,600 | $4,400 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $27,600 | $4,400 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $27,600 | $4,400 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $27,600 | $4,400 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $24,900 | $3,800 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $24,900 | $3,800 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $24,900 | $3,800 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $24,900 | $3,800 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $23,000 | $3,800 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $23,000 | $3,800 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,600 | $3,800 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map