55 Harrison Ave Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,459 - $631,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Harrison Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $608,865, approximately $599 per square foot. 55 Harrison Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Nesseralla Peter and Blumenschine Ann M
Bought by
Bostrom Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,780
Outstanding Balance
$220,040
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,825
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostrom Brittany | $292,000 | -- | |
| Blumenschine Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bostrom Brittany | $281,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $580,200 | $389,900 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $542,600 | $354,000 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $495,100 | $318,100 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $464,300 | $287,300 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $424,900 | $259,600 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $401,300 | $236,000 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $373,000 | $225,700 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $346,700 | $205,200 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $336,400 | $194,900 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $322,700 | $184,700 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $291,900 | $153,900 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $267,000 | $147,700 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map