55 Harvard Rd Audubon, NJ 08106
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $644,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Harvard Rd, Audubon, NJ 08106 and is currently estimated at $563,221, approximately $264 per square foot. 55 Harvard Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haviland Avenue School, Mansion Avenue School, and Audubon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Mcgrail Kathy Anne and Stover Kathy Anne
Bought by
Mcgrail Patrick Timothy and Mcgrail Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrail Patrick Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,252 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $9,527 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $9,527 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $9,273 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $8,276 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $8,802 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $8,685 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $8,578 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $8,399 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $8,180 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $7,914 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | $7,838 | $244,100 | $84,900 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map