55 Heston Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $379,448
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Heston Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $369,862, approximately $200 per square foot. 55 Heston Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Bush Judith
Bought by
Savage Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Oberer Dev Co
Bought by
Bush Edwin D and Bush Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Patricia | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Edwin D | $171,093 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bush Edwin D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $111,660 | $26,250 | $85,410 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $111,660 | $26,250 | $85,410 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $92,998 | $17,220 | $75,778 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $92,999 | $17,220 | $75,779 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $92,999 | $17,220 | $75,779 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $75,607 | $14,000 | $61,607 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $75,607 | $14,000 | $61,607 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $75,607 | $14,000 | $61,607 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $63,938 | $12,033 | $51,905 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $63,938 | $12,033 | $51,905 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $63,938 | $12,033 | $51,905 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $61,480 | $11,570 | $49,910 |
| 2013 | $2,660 | $74,390 | $14,000 | $60,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map