55 Hidden Meadows Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Hidden Meadows Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $236,713, approximately $213 per square foot. 55 Hidden Meadows Rd is a home with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Bought by
Moran Hayley Grace and Kenney Zachary Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,334
Outstanding Balance
$245,344
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$8,631
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Hayley Grace | $256,990 | Dhi Title | |
| Moran Hayley Grace | $256,990 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Hayley Grace | $252,334 | |
| Closed | Moran Hayley Grace | $252,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,632 | $196,532 | $45,000 | $151,532 |
| 2025 | -- | $194,596 | $48,000 | $146,596 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $156,196 | $40,000 | $116,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map