55 High St Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $941,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 High St, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $795,333, approximately $247 per square foot. 55 High St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,335 | $610,100 | $194,600 | $415,500 |
| 2024 | $9,298 | $594,500 | $183,500 | $411,000 |
| 2023 | $9,324 | $570,600 | $159,600 | $411,000 |
| 2022 | $8,454 | $477,900 | $138,800 | $339,100 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $450,800 | $107,200 | $343,600 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $406,200 | $103,100 | $303,100 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $313,400 | $103,100 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $299,500 | $98,200 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $5,975 | $299,500 | $98,200 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $5,938 | $292,800 | $98,200 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $6,014 | $292,800 | $98,200 | $194,600 |
| 2014 | $6,140 | $292,800 | $98,200 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map