55 Highland Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $658,128 - $780,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,251
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Highland Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $704,282, approximately $216 per square foot. 55 Highland Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Bought by
Kochanski Michael and Kochanski Cathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kochanski Michael | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,392 | $364,500 | $81,800 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $13,096 | $364,500 | $81,800 | $282,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map