55 Hillside St West Haven, CT 06516
Allingtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Hillside St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $390,676, approximately $248 per square foot. 55 Hillside St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Marino Louis Est and Marino
Bought by
Szabo Joseph G and Szabo Victoria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szabo Joseph G | $81,000 | -- | |
| Szabo Joseph G | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,692 | $226,170 | $75,530 | $150,640 |
| 2024 | $7,003 | $146,230 | $52,360 | $93,870 |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $146,230 | $52,360 | $93,870 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $146,230 | $52,360 | $93,870 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $146,230 | $52,360 | $93,870 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $131,180 | $48,160 | $83,020 |
| 2019 | $6,651 | $131,180 | $48,160 | $83,020 |
| 2018 | $6,470 | $131,180 | $48,160 | $83,020 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $131,180 | $48,160 | $83,020 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $131,180 | $48,160 | $83,020 |
| 2015 | $5,586 | $137,270 | $51,730 | $85,540 |
| 2014 | $5,474 | $137,270 | $51,730 | $85,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map