55 Holliston St Unit 2 Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $624,330 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Holliston St Unit 2, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $705,333, approximately $587 per square foot. 55 Holliston St Unit 2 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Joseph and Kelly Megan
Bought by
Kelly Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,176
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$346,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Scarano Stephen and Scarano Kathryn
Bought by
Kelly Joseph and Kelly Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Pendola Domenico and Pendola Giulia
Bought by
Scarano Kathryn and Scarano Stephen D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Joseph | $415,000 | -- | |
| Scarano Kathryn | $375,000 | -- | |
| Scarano Kathryn | $375,000 | -- | |
| Scarano Kathryn | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Joseph | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly Joseph P | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Joseph | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarano Kathryn | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,637 | $535,900 | $271,800 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $7,717 | $535,900 | $271,800 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $7,541 | $473,100 | $234,200 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $7,459 | $440,600 | $209,100 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $7,431 | $425,600 | $188,200 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $7,207 | $411,800 | $167,300 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $7,026 | $414,000 | $167,300 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $406,100 | $146,400 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $6,247 | $348,600 | $135,900 | $212,700 |
| 2016 | $6,014 | $332,100 | $130,900 | $201,200 |
| 2015 | $5,634 | $308,900 | $123,400 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | $5,882 | $312,200 | $120,600 | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map