Seller's Agent in 2020
Roman Balandin
Roman Balandin Realty LLC
(732) 786-3838
4 in this area
324 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $727,000
Welcome to this gorgeous & completely renovated home in desirable & up and coming Matawan, NJ! This incredible home features a steller open concept design w sightlines all the way to the gorgeous family room! Equipped w 4 spacious bedrooms plus a bonus office/den (possible 5th bedroom) & 2 gorgeously designed baths, this home is simply breathtaking! Upgrades also include hardwood floors, recessed lights, beautiful custom trim & wainscoting throughout! This flawless kitchen w granite counters & stainless steel appliance will leave you in awe! Move-in ready w all new doors, windows, roof, gutters, siding & insulation, HWH, HVAC, plumbing, electrical- completely new from top to bottom - plus walk-out basement! Located a short distance to the Matawan/Aberdeen train station & the booming downtown area, this is a commuters dream home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roman Balandin Realty LLC License #1008501 Listed on: 08/24/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Dana Cirlincione
Prudential First Class Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Della Monica Mara Lise | $60,000 | Counsellors Title | |
| Mauri Jennifer | $400,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Re Holdings Group Llc | $201,000 | Fortune Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Stokes Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| The Leonard E Stokes & Kathryn V Stokes | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Della Monica Mara Lise | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mauri Jennifer | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokes Kathryn | $499,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | $400,000 | +99.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Sold | $201,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,365 | $618,400 | $290,600 | $327,800 |
| 2024 | $11,800 | $566,400 | $305,600 | $260,800 |
| 2023 | $11,800 | $542,800 | $295,600 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $10,844 | $453,100 | $217,600 | $235,500 |
| 2021 | $10,844 | $399,100 | $184,600 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $8,402 | $307,100 | $174,600 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $8,185 | $299,800 | $170,600 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $8,136 | $293,200 | $165,600 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $7,902 | $280,700 | $155,600 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $7,554 | $274,100 | $150,600 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $6,952 | $254,200 | $135,600 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $6,900 | $253,200 | $130,600 | $122,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Roman Balandin
Roman Balandin Realty LLC
(732) 786-3838
4 in this area
324 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
George Pavlushkin
RE/MAX
(732) 984-8300
2 in this area
333 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dana Cirlincione
Prudential First Class Properties
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jane Eid
RE/MAX
(732) 921-0906
56 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21934918
APN: 31-00015-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.