55 Johnson St Anniston, AL 36201
Estimated Value: $121,121 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Johnson St, Anniston, AL 36201 and is currently estimated at $143,780, approximately $107 per square foot. 55 Johnson St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Oxford Middle School, Oxford High School, and Word Alive Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Dempsey Jenny Laverne
Bought by
Houston Leanne Tucker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Leanne Tucker | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $896 | $18,852 | $2,700 | $16,152 |
| 2023 | $896 | $20,464 | $2,700 | $17,764 |
| 2022 | $896 | $18,852 | $2,700 | $16,152 |
| 2021 | $724 | $15,240 | $2,700 | $12,540 |
| 2020 | $724 | $15,240 | $2,700 | $12,540 |
| 2019 | $719 | $15,132 | $2,700 | $12,432 |
| 2018 | $728 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $152 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map